TPM 8 SERIES

Bend your limits with JFY

Maximum productivity, simple operation and maximum safety – the TPM offers the best price-performance ratio. Thanks to its robust frame, automatic compensation and user-friendly controls, it delivers precise results in record time. With a dense service network and customised starter kits, it ensures a fast production start and maximum efficiency.

Reliable bending result

Optimal machine frame structure, and stable and lasting hydraulic crowning as well as an automatic compensation system ensure workpiece linearity and bending angle.

Easy to operate

Easy to operate with TJS-90T and optional LANTEK offline programming, 19" touch screen with 3D visual advanced validation system of TJS-90T system prevents interferences and automatically generates bending processes.

High safety standard

Machine is equipped with light barrier and safety circuit detection (mechanical and electrical) to ensure operator's safety in EU standard.

Best in class Service

Dense and professional service network with local and on-site support.

Energy efficient

TPM is equipped with servo motor hydraulic drive, compared to AC motor, providing additional 40% energy saving and 20% productivity boost.

Watch our TPM 8 in action!

Experience firsthand how this innovative machine combines flexibility, safety, and efficiency to elevate your bending operations. Don’t miss the opportunity to see how the TPM8 can transform your production process.

Features and Performance

Efficient Servo Motor
  • Servo motor cuts energy use by about 40% compared to an AC motor.
  • Ram efficiency is 17-21% higher than the previous model.
  • Significantly reduces oil temperature for better performance and longevity.
  • Windows 10 Enterprise with 19″ LCD touch screen, 1280 x 1024 resolution, and multi-touch support.
  • Digital/2D graphic contour programming technology with 3D view, automatic bending process preparation, and bending simulation.
  • Supports CAD file import (DXF), 3D file import (IGS), flexible automatic calculation of bending processes, and collision detection for workpiece, mold and fuselage.
  • Electro-hydraulic system controls dual cylinders for high, synchronized accuracy in bending and repositioning.
  • Integrated hydraulic control system prevents oil leakage, and enhances machine stability.
  • Hydraulic auto crowning system eliminates the impact of sliding block deformation on bending quality.
  • CNC system automatically adjusts the crowning value for precise and convenient operation.
  • High speed and high positioning accuracy.
  • Multi-functional backgauge extends from a standard single-axis up to a 4-axis configuration.
Main Specification UnitTPM8 60/2050TPM8 100/3100TPM8 150/3100TPM8 225/3100TPM8 320/4100
Max. Bending ForcekN6001000150022503200
Max. Bending Lengthmm20503100310031004100
Column Distancemm16002700270027003700
Throat Depthmm350410410410410
Ram Strokemm215215215215315
Closed Heightmm480480480480580
SpeedApproachingmm/s180220180160120
Workingmm/s101010109
Returnmm/s180210180160110
Main Motor PowerkW8.512.417.821.425.2
Oil Tank CapacityL250400400400550
X axisAccuracymm±0.1±0.1±0.1±0.1±0.1
Strokemm500500500500500
Speedmm/s400400400400400
DimensionLengthmm29003950397039804510
Widthmm14001700172019602200
Heightmm23302600261026503270
Machine Weightkg5320835099501355022500

JFY Portal Login

 

Membership

Expires