JFY TPM L+

Bend your limits with JFY

The TPM+ L expands the TPM+ series with increased stroke and greater open height to process taller tools and larger parts. Designed for job shops and manufacturers needing broader part capability without sacrificing repeatable accuracy, fast setup, or intuitive, production‑grade programming.

Unlock new opportunities & bigger profits

Handle everything from small parts to extra‑large jobs. TPM+L delivers +20% open height and +45% ram stroke to form taller flanges and deeper parts, while configurable tooling heights and up to 6‑axis backgauge flexibility cover a huge variety of applications - opening the door to new opportunities and greater profits

"Perfect Bend" accuracy

Our mechanical crowning with dense point compensation guarantees flawless precision, delivering consistent angles across the entire bend line. Meanwhile, the optimized body design ensures rock‑solid accuracy you can count on

Lower costs and sustainability

Servo-drive technology slashes energy use by over 40% compared to old AC motors while running 15% faster – cutting your electric bill and supporting sustainability goals. Save on installation with a compact tank that uses only 200L of oil, significantly reducing shipping and maintenance costs

So easy, anyone can run it

Effortless programming lets you drag and drop CAD/3D files (DXF, IGS), and the machine automatically calculates the bend sequence and checks for crashes. With“What You See Is What You Get”3D simulation and digital programming, mistakes are eliminated before you ever hit Start.

Best in class Service

Dense and professional service network with local and on-site support.

Features and Performance

Bending accuracy
  • Rigid, FEM‑optimized frame: The bed is fabricated from high‑grade steel plate
    and the frame is structurally optimized by finite‑element analysis to minimize deflection under load. The result is consistent ram parallelism and repeatable bend angles across the full travel – no compromise on endurance or lifetime.
  • Single‑setup precision machining: Major reference surfaces are finished on SHW CNC pentahedron machining centers (Germany) with one‑time clamping, guaranteeing geometric accuracy and stable tolerances of the
    assembled components.
  • Active throat compensation: A C‑type throat compensation unit, linked to an upper detection sensor, dynamically compensates for material and thickness
    variations so bend angle remains accurate across different jobs and sheet
    types.
  • High‑resolution mechanical crowning: Bidirectional mechanical crowning with dense‑point compensation corrects localized deflection across the table, ensuring uniform bend angles even for long parts and heavy bends
  • Servo‑driven hydraulic pump replaces AC motor drive to cut energy
    consumption by ~40% and reduce oil temperature.
  • Improved ram dynamics deliver 10–15% higher ram efficiency than the
    previous TPM model, for faster, more consistent bends.
  • Modern platform: Windows 10 Enterprise with a 19″ multi‑touch LCD
    (1280×1024) for a responsive, familiar operator experience.
  • Convenient and fast job creation: Digital 2D profile programming plus
    automated 3D bend‑sequence generation and simulation eliminates
    manual step‑programming.
  • CAD/3D import & tooling integration: Native DXF and IGS import. JFY
    tooling library included and custom tooling can be added from CAD which speeds setup and ensures correct tool selection.
  • Smart assistance & learning: Automatic angle‑correction database, self‑learning tolerance table and automatic part counting reduce trial bends and improve first‑part yield.
  • Production monitoring & support: Real‑time axis‑position trace analysis remote diagnosis and network file transfer simplify troubleshooting and central program management.
  • Electro‑hydraulic dual‑cylinder control provides synchronized motion for high bending and repositioning accuracy.
  • Integrated hydraulic manifold reduces piping and leakage risk, improves stability and simplifies maintenance and machine appearance.
  • Five‑point hydraulic monitoring protects operators and machine components for safer continuous production.
  • Automatic mechanical crowning with dense‑point compensation corrects
    localized deflection across the bed, maintaining accurate bend angles over
    long parts and heavy work.
  • Reduces scrap and rework and keeps tolerances stable over the machine
    lifetime.
  • High‑speed, high‑precision backgauge motion for quick, repeatable stop
    and reduced cycle time.
  • Modular design extendable to up to 6 axes to support complex part
    geometries and multi‑bend sequences
Main specification Unit100T150T225T
ModelTPM+
100L-3100
TPM+
150L-3100
TPM+
225L-3100
Max. bending forceKN100015002250
Max. bending lengthmm310031003100
Column distancemm270027002700
Throat depthmm450450450
Ram strokemm315315315
Closed heightmm675675675
RAM speedApproachingmm/s220180160
Working101010
Return220180170
Main motor powerkW12.417.821.4
Oil tank capacityL200200200
Machine sizes LxWxHmm398040004020
mm182019101920
mm288028802970

JFY Portal Login

 

Membership

Expires